湖北学位英语完成对话专项练习及答案(7)



湖北学位英语完成对话专项练习及答案(7)


湖北学位英语完成对话专项练习及答案(7)介绍如下,有练习需要的同学可以根据自己的时间安排刷题方式。


Gene: Shall I open this window?


Jodie: ______


A. No, please do.


B. I'd rather you didn't.


C. Please open this window.


D. I'd rather you hadn't done it.


[答案]B


【精析】"Shall I open this window?"的意思是:“我可以打开这个窗户吗?”选项B(我希望你不要那样)委婉地表示不同意。其他三项不合题意。


Louise: Will 100 dollars be enough?


Jack: Another 50 ______.


A. will do


B. is fine


C. will


D. needs


[答案]A


【精析】Louise说:"Will 100 dollars be enough?"(100美元够了吗?)Jack回答说:“还需要50美元。”will do的意思是“行,可以”。


Lance: Mary doesn't look well.


Lee: ______


A. Yes, she doesn't.


B. Yes, she isn't.


C. No, she doesn't.


D. No, she isn't.


[答案]C


【精析】"Mary doesn't look well."的意思是:“玛丽看起来不舒服。”选项C意为“是的,她看起来是不好”。选项A和B本身搭配自相矛盾。选项D中"isn't"与题干中“doesn’t”不符。


Tammy: Someone is at the doctor.


Richard: ______


A. Who is he?


B. Who's it?


C. Who he is?


D. Who it is?


[答案]B


【精析】"Someone is at the doctor."的意思是:“有人在看医生。”Richard不知道是谁,因而问"Who is it?"。对未知的人用it来代指。


Nancy: May I see your driving license and vehicle registration card, please?


Dick: ______


A. Sorry, I forgot to bring my homework.


B. Sure. Here is my business card.


C. Good. Did I do anything wrong?


D. Yes. But I don't think I am a good student.


[答案]C


【精析】"May I see your driving license and vehicle registration card, please?"的意思是:“我可以看下你的驾驶证和汽车行驶证吗?”选项C(好的,不过请问我违章了吗?)符合题意,其他选项都是答非所问。


Nora: How long has this bookshop been in business?


Michel: ______1982.


A. After


B. In


C. From


D. Since


[答案]D


【精析】"How long has this bookshop been in business?"意思是:“这个书店开了多久?”只有since+某时间点可以做完成时态的时间状语,故选项D符合题意。选项A(在……之后),选项B(在……里面)以及选项C(从哪里来)都与题意不符。


Mario: Your beloved teacher has arrived here, Nina.


Nina: I______ she ______ until tomorrow.


A. think; isn't coming


B. thought; wasn't coming


C. didn't think; was coming


D. didn't think; is coming


[答案]B


【精析】"Your beloved teacher has arrived here, Nina."的意思是:“你喜欢的老师已经到这里了,尼娜。”选项B意为“我原以为她明天才到”,此时必须用过去式"thought",而不是"think"。


Maria: Do you think you will get a pay rise next year?


Leo: ______


A. I hope so.


B. I'm afraid so.


C. I believe not so.


D. I hope not so.


[答案]A


【精析】"Do you think you will get a pay rise next year?"的意思是:“你认为明年你会加工资吗?”选项A意为“我希望这样”,符合题意。选项B“恐怕是这样的”,选项C“我深信不会这样”,选项D“我希望不是这样”都不符合表达习惯及语境。


Rock: ______


Sharon: Very well, and the experiment is nearly finished.


A. How are you?


B. How is the experiment?


C. How are you getting on with the experiment?


D. What do you think of the experiment?


[答案]C


【精析】选项A(你好吗?);选项B(实验好吗?);选项C(实验进行得怎么样?);选项D(你认为实验怎么样?)。根据答句(实验几乎快完成了)应选择C。


Roy: ______ It's getting late.


Ellen: Must you go soon?


A. Oh, it's already ten o'clock.


B. It's raining.


C. It's dark outside.


D. Shall I stay here a bit longer?


[答案]A


【精析】选项A“已经十点了”和答句相符。选项B意思是“下雨了”;选项C意思是“外面很黑”;选项D意思是“我可以在这里待久一点吗?”,都不符合题意。


 以上就是有关湖北学位英语完成对话专项练习及答案(7)的简要介绍。更多湖北学位英语真题及答案,敬请关注!
我们是有底线的>_<
阅读更多请进入网站地图 自考动态 最新更新 自考XML地图 XML地图
Copyright 2005-2020 版权所有:湖北自考网 运管管理:武汉易学堂教育科技有限公司 All rights reserved
声明:本频道为湖北学位英语考试交流信息网站,政策通知敬请考生以权威部门公布的正式信息为准
鄂ICP备14009716号-1
客服